?

Log in

Murray Christian Fellowship [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Murray Christian Fellowship

[ website | Murray Christian Community ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Mar. 2nd, 2005|03:33 pm]
Murray Christian Fellowship

breathing_in
yooo hooooo...



remember this old thing?
linkpost comment

*Sad Face* [Mar. 13th, 2004|11:26 pm]
Murray Christian Fellowship

thatbeatnikchic
[mood |sooo sleepy]
[music |Mike Knott]

Hello my MCFers... I miss you guys. You all have been on my mind/heart lately. I hope all of you are having a glorious Spring Break. I would elaborate on my life..but seriously, folks (hehe thats a Dean Sherman-ism:::I guess only Missy and I really get that..) basically all of you are on my friends list anyhow...so hy wate time typing.

I cannot wait to see you all in May when I come for the fabulous Will & Pam's wedding!! I highly intend to PARTY with everyone who is still in town...but most especially Em, Clint, Kramer, Joshie, Steph ,Brian and the rest of the gang.

I love you guys SO much... and I'm praying for you. And if you think about it..say a few prayers for me.

-Mel :)
link2 comments|post comment

Oh yeah... [Feb. 25th, 2004|11:06 pm]
Murray Christian Fellowship

i_heard_rain
[mood |happyhappy]
[music |Mortal Treason]

One more thing... I guess I need to update the mc_heifers info page. If anyone know of any new updates that need to be made let me know (like the new staff line up). Also if anyone of the staff members *cough* steph. *cough* would like to take over the community you are more than welcome. Ill teach you how to use it and all that. - Josh

P.S. Big thanks to Heath for reminding me about the community. I forgot all about it.
linkpost comment

Any new kids on the block? [Feb. 25th, 2004|11:01 pm]
Murray Christian Fellowship

i_heard_rain
[mood |happyhappy]

If there are any people who would like to join the mc_heifers community or if anyone knows someone that needs to be added just holla! - Josh
linkpost comment

Like... [Oct. 19th, 2003|08:30 pm]
Murray Christian Fellowship

magnumchaos
[mood |creative]
[music |Fireproof -- Pillar]

Last night was like, Wow! MCF was so cool. Meeting all of the alumni was just awesome. I'm speechless.
linkpost comment

Tonight was good... [Oct. 19th, 2003|03:23 am]
Murray Christian Fellowship

i_heard_rain
Good job Em.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Oct. 18th, 2003|12:09 pm]
Murray Christian Fellowship

i_heard_rain
I think that I am going to hit up Alumni Banquet after all....... Maybe?
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Oct. 16th, 2003|05:22 pm]
Murray Christian Fellowship

waitingforever
oh yeah, even though i won't be seeing anyone this weekend, i would like to extend an open invitation to those of you that might be interested in coming to m'boro. just give me a couple of days notice so that i can hide all my drugs (just kidding, guys).

seriously, i miss you guys, and you're welcome to visit anytime.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Oct. 16th, 2003|01:44 pm]
Murray Christian Fellowship

waitingforever
ok, here's the thing. i won't be at alumni banquet. i didn't know when it was, so i wasn't able to ask off work for the weekend. i'm on call saturday night, which means that i might not have to work, but i won't know until 5. and even if i don't have to work saturday, i have to be at work at 8 am sunday, so that means no murray state for me.

i'll admit that i'm pretty sad and disappointed. i don't hold anyone to blame, i understand that things get overlooked, and i guess invitations were part of that. it is somewhat of a relief to know that i'm not the only alum to not receive one, good to know it's not personal, haha.

seriously though, i'm sorry that i'm not gonna see anyone. especially kent. for those of you that know how close he and i are, you understand what it's like to know that i'm gonna miss out on the first chance i've had to see him in over a year and a half. but, like i said, things happen and it's just too bad. for all of you that are going to be there, have fun, and someone please give my bubba a big hug and tell him that i miss him more than anything.
linkpost comment

Glad to see the community in use... [Oct. 15th, 2003|11:54 pm]
Murray Christian Fellowship

i_heard_rain
[mood |sleepysleepy]
[music |foxhole]

Lets see...

MCF was great tonight. My pants are wet. Can't decide whether I should go to the Alumni Banquet or to see the Weakerthans in Nashville.

I love you Clint...

Yes... I love you too Jenny!
link2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]